Slovenia
03.08.00, 23 years
11387 $
03.08.00, 23 years
11387 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
16.09.00, 23 years
16.09.00, 23 years
Kristina Novak vs. Lana Sipek - head to head matches
01.07.19 | q 1 | Kristina Novak | Lana Sipek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
Kristina Novak form & Lana Sipek form
Kristina Novak - last matches
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Rizzetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefani Webb | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Sophie Llewellyn | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Tothova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Aspen Schuman | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Tkachenko | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Unknown Player | Unknown Player - walk over | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Helena Narmont | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Lara Smejkal | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Catez - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 fin | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Isabel Putz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Mia Kupres | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Susana L. Alcaraz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Lana Sipek - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Lena Delfosse | 4-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Matea Roki | 6-4, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniella Dimitrova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Podgorica - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Chiara Alesiani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Alisa Rastegaeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |