MATCH
03.04.19 | 1st round | Kristina Milenkovic | Sohyun Park | 7-5, 7-5 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Milenkovic | Sohyun Park | |
1st SERVE % | 47/70 (67%) | 40/69 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 23/40 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/69 (52%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/139 (55%) | 62/139 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Milenkovic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristina Milenkovic vs. Sohyun Park - head to head matches
03.04.19 | 1st round | Kristina Milenkovic | Sohyun Park | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Kristina Milenkovic form & Sohyun Park form
Kristina Milenkovic - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Shivaani Ganesh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 1-4, - Kristina Milenkovic - retired | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yara Alhogbani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Smejkal | 3-6, 7-67, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Gina Marie Dittmann | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Celia Campo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Schena Benamar | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 3-1, Tanisha Kashyap - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Julie Gauguery | 6-4, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sohyun Park - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-72, 1-4, - Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 5-1, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-1, - Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | Tamira Paszek - walk over | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |