MATCH
10.03.20 | 1st round | Kristina Kucova | Amy Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | W25+H Irapuato | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Kucova | Amy Zhu | |
1st SERVE % | 43/63 (68%) | 23/52 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 25/63 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristina Kucova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Amy Zhu | |
Kristina Kucova | 4-2 | |
4-3 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristina Kucova vs. Amy Zhu - head to head matches
10.03.20 | 1st round | Kristina Kucova | Amy Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25+H Irapuato | Hard |
Kristina Kucova form & Amy Zhu form
Kristina Kucova - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-1, 0-6, 0-4, - Kristina Kucova - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Muchova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-1, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |