Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
03.02.98, 26 years
03.02.98, 26 years
Kimberley Zimmermann vs. Tamara Kupkova - head to head matches
07.11.16 | q 1 | Kimberley Zimmermann | Tamara Kupkova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Bratislava | I. hard |
Kimberley Zimmermann form & Tamara Kupkova form
Kimberley Zimmermann - last matches
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-65, 6-76, 3-10 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 3-5, - Kimberley Zimmermann - retired | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Tamara Kupkova - last matches
Norman - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Angelina Shakhraychuk | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Vera Ploner | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.16 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | - Tamara Kupkova - walk over | match details | |
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Lidya Yargovan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.16 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Antje Rubbrecht | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Slovenska Lupca - Clay | ||||
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Dunja Stamenkovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Sabina Machalova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.02.16 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.15 q 1 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.15 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.15 qual. | vs. Evaggelia Kokkinaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
21.09.15 2nd round | vs. Aymet Uzcategui | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Sofiya Kuzina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Celine Kern | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Olga Terletska | 6-70, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 q 1 | vs. Ema Mulalic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.15 qual. | vs. Lisa Phillips | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Natalija Sipek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Vinkovci - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Matea Mihaljevic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |