MATCH
07.06.17 | 2nd round | Kimberley Zimmermann | Chiara Scholl | 6-1, 6-0 | Essen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kimberley Zimmermann | Chiara Scholl | |
1st SERVE % | 22/35 (63%) | 24/51 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 7/24 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/51 (69%) | 13/35 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimberley Zimmermann vs. Chiara Scholl - head to head matches
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Kimberley Zimmermann | Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Aschaffenburg | Clay |
07.06.17 | 2nd round | Kimberley Zimmermann | Chiara Scholl | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Essen | Clay |
Kimberley Zimmermann form & Chiara Scholl form
Kimberley Zimmermann - last matches
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-65, 6-76, 3-10 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 3-5, - Kimberley Zimmermann - retired | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |