Katy Dunne vs. Weronika Falkowska 11.03.2020

Katy Dunne vs. Weronika Falkowska 11.03.2020 - W25 Potchefstroom - compare

MATCH

11.03.201st roundKaty Dunne Weronika Falkowska 6-3, 6-2 JAR W25 Potchefstroom Hard

MATCH STATS

Katy DunneWeronika Falkowska
1st SERVE %21/53 (40%)24/46 (52%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON14/21 (67%)14/24 (58%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON19/32 (59%)7/22 (32%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/7 (71%)2/5 (40%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON25/46 (54%)20/53 (38%)
TOTAL POINTS WON58/99 (59%)41/99 (41%)
DOUBLE FAULTS45
ACES11

MATCH STATS

1
Katy Dunne Katy Dunne serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15
1-0Weronika Falkowska Weronika Falkowska serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP]
Katy Dunne Katy Dunne serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30
2-1Weronika Falkowska Weronika Falkowska serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30
4-1Weronika Falkowska Weronika Falkowska serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Katy Dunne Katy Dunne serve4-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
4-3Weronika Falkowska Weronika Falkowska serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Katy Dunne Katy Dunne serve5-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
6-3
2
0-0Weronika Falkowska Weronika Falkowska serve
0-0
Katy Dunne Katy Dunne serve0-1
0-0, 0-15
1-1Weronika Falkowska Weronika Falkowska serve
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Katy Dunne Katy Dunne serve1-2
0-0
2-2Weronika Falkowska Weronika Falkowska serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Katy Dunne Katy Dunne serve3-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
4-2Weronika Falkowska Weronika Falkowska serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
6-2

Katy Dunne
United Kingdom
16.02.95, 25 years




345
138
270614 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
17.06.00, 19 years




865
3
11706 $
Weronika Falkowska
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Katy Dunne vs. Weronika Falkowska - head to head matches

11.03.201st roundKaty DunneWeronika Falkowska6-3, 6-2 match detailsJAR W25 Potchefstroom Hard

Katy Dunne - last matches

JAR W25 Potchefstroom - Hard
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Chanel Simmonds2-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Weronika Falkowska6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
JAR W25 Potchefstroom - Hard
07.03.20
1/2
vs. Samantha Murray7-5, 1-6, - Katy Dunne - retiredlostmatch details
06.03.20
1/4
vs. Joanne Zuger1-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
05.03.20
2nd round
vs. Simona Waltert6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Paige Mary Hourigan6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom W25 Glasgow - I. hard
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Lou Brouleau3-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.02.20
qual.
vs. Danielle Daley6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
16.02.20
q 1
vs. Aleksandra Pitak6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
France W25 Grenoble - I. hard
09.02.20
q 1
vs. Alice Robbe5-7, 6-3, 5-10 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
28.01.20
1st round
vs. Emeline Dartron7-61, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom W25 Roehampton - Hard
25.09.19
2nd round
vs. Susan Bandecchi4-6, 5-4, - Katy Dunne - retiredlostmatch details
24.09.19
1st round
vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom W25 Roehampton - Hard
17.09.19
1st round
vs. Pemra Ozgen4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom W100 Manchester - Grass
12.06.19
1st round
vs. Whitney Osuigwe1-2, - Katy Dunne - retiredlostmatch details
United Kingdom W100 Surbiton - Grass
08.06.19
1/4
vs. Alison Riske7-67, 4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
06.06.19
2nd round
vs. Tereza Smitkova6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Ankita Raina6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Japan W60 Fukuoka - Carpet
08.05.19
1st round
vs. Maddison Inglis3-4, - Katy Dunne - retiredlostmatch details
Spain W60 Les - Hard
05.05.19
fin
vs. Paula Badosa Gibert7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
04.05.19
1/4
vs. Nina Stojanovic3-6, 6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
04.05.19
1/2
vs. Jodie Anna Burrage4-6, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
02.05.19
2nd round
vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Eden Silva6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Portugal W25 Obidos - Carpet
09.04.19
1st round
vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna6-1, 2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Portugal W25 Obidos - Carpet
06.04.19
1/4
vs. Barbora Stefkova1-6, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
04.04.19
2nd round
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
02.04.19
1st round
vs. Amandine Hesse6-1, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Japan W25 Nishi - Hard
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse4-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
Japan W25 Yokohama - Hard
06.03.19
2nd round
vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details

Weronika Falkowska - last matches

JAR W25 Potchefstroom - Hard
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Katy Dunne3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.03.20
q 1
vs. Maxima Ellenberg6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
09.03.20
qual.
vs. Alina Michalitsch6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
JAR W25 Potchefstroom - Hard
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Amandine Hesse1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
03.03.20
qual.
vs. Megan Basson6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
02.03.20
q 1
vs. Makayla Loubser6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Latvia W15 Liepaja - I. hard
22.01.20
1st round
vs. Lina Glushko1-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
15.01.20
1st round
vs. Jodie Anna Burrage2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.01.20
qual.
vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
09.01.20
2nd round
vs. Mallaurie Noel4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.01.20
1st round
vs. Darya Shauha6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
31.10.19
2nd round
vs. Federica Prati4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.10.19
1st round
vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
25.10.19
1/4
vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
24.10.19
2nd round
vs. Manon Arcangioli6-4, 1-6, 6-1 winmatch details
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Sabina Sharipova3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
26.09.19
1st round
vs. Mariana Drazic6-74, 6-1, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.09.19
qual.
vs. Stacey Fung6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
22.09.19
q 2
vs. Darya Lavrichenko6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Georgia W15 Batumi - Hard
01.09.19
fin
vs. Daria Kudashova4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
31.08.19
1/2
vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
30.08.19
1/4
vs. Nadiya Kolb6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
29.08.19
2nd round
vs. Zoziya Kardava6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
27.08.19
1st round
vs. Lana Kentchiashvili6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Poland W60 Warsaw - Clay
05.08.19
q 1
vs. Nicoleta Dascalu6-4, 3-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
Poland W25 Grodzisk - Clay
31.07.19
1st round
vs. Polina Leykina4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Poland W25 Bytom - Clay
24.07.19
1st round
vs. Dalma Galfi0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.07.19
qual.
vs. Alica Rusova6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
22.07.19
q 1
vs. Eva Cechakova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
<