MATCH
06.03.18 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | Renee McBryde | 6-1, 6-2 | Mildura | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Katy Dunne | Renee McBryde | |
1st SERVE % | 27/45 (60%) | 24/41 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 9/24 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 21/45 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/86 (60%) | 34/86 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katy Dunne | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Katy Dunne | 3-2 | |
Katy Dunne | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Renee McBryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
25.12.99, 24 years
25.12.99, 24 years
Katy Dunne vs. Renee McBryde - head to head matches
06.03.18 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | Renee McBryde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Mildura | Grass |
Katy Dunne form & Renee McBryde form
Katy Dunne - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-1, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Renee McBryde - last matches
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Vivian Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Maria-Sheba Mukama | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Grace Schumacher | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Stephanie Belovukovic | 3-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Rachel Mellor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 4-6, 6-4, 6-711 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
31.12.17 q 2 | vs. Tahlia Van Der Eerden | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Helena Spiridis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Penrith - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Elizabeth James | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Li-Yun Stefanie Tan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |