MATCH
05.05.19 | fin | Katy Dunne | Paula Badosa Gibert | 7-5, 6-3 | W60 Les | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katy Dunne | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
1st SERVE % | 52/78 (67%) | 39/67 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/52 (69%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/11 (9%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/67 (42%) | 27/78 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/145 (54%) | 66/145 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katy Dunne | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katy Dunne vs. Paula Badosa Gibert - head to head matches
05.05.19 | fin | Katy Dunne | Paula Badosa Gibert | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W60 Les | Hard |
Katy Dunne form & Paula Badosa Gibert form
Katy Dunne - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-1, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-62, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |