MATCH
03.10.18 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | Abbie Myers | 6-1, 6-3 | Brisbane | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katy Dunne | Abbie Myers | |
1st SERVE % | 22/41 (54%) | 26/43 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/84 (65%) | 29/84 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katy Dunne | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Abbie Myers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Abbie Myers | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Abbie Myers | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Abbie Myers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Abbie Myers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Abbie Myers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Abbie Myers | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katy Dunne vs. Abbie Myers - head to head matches
03.10.18 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | Abbie Myers | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
30.01.17 | q 1 | Katy Dunne | Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Burnie | Hard |
06.10.16 | 2nd round | Katy Dunne | Abbie Myers | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Toowoomba | Hard |
Katy Dunne form & Abbie Myers form
Katy Dunne - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-1, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Abbie Myers - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Alana Parnaby | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Catherine Aulia | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Taylah Lawless | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Taylah Lawless | 2-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Sara Tomic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details |