MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Katriin Saar | Margarita Ignatjeva |
1st SERVE % | 25/43 (58%) | 22/58 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 13/22 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 18/36 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 9/43 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Margarita Ignatjeva |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Katriin Saar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 |
| 1-1 | Margarita Ignatjeva |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Katriin Saar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 |
| 2-2 | Margarita Ignatjeva |
0-0, 0-15 |
Katriin Saar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] |
| 3-3 | Margarita Ignatjeva |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Katriin Saar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] |
| 4-4 | Margarita Ignatjeva |
0-0 |
Katriin Saar | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 6-4 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Margarita Ignatjeva |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Katriin Saar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 |
| 2-0 | Margarita Ignatjeva |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] |
Katriin Saar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 |
| 4-0 | Margarita Ignatjeva |
0-0 |
Katriin Saar | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 |
| 6-0 | |
Estonia
11.03.02, 22 years
11667 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
25.06.01, 22 years
17569 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katriin Saar vs. Margarita Ignatjeva - head to head matches
Katriin Saar form & Margarita Ignatjeva form
Katriin Saar - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard |
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | | match details |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Heta Nuutinen | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Baza - Hard |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Tallinn - I. hard |
24.09.22 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sarah Adegoke | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Dana Mousa | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Norrkoping - Clay |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 2-6, 7-66, 7-62 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Matthews | 6-1, 7-62 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Varberg - Clay |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Agnes Mitteregger | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Bastad - Clay |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Louise Wikander | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Billie Jean - Clay |
15.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Helsingborg - I. hard |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
Margarita Ignatjeva - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 1-6, 7-62, 10-7 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Maria Ochoa Martinez | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Trenery | Isabelle Trenery - walk over | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 7-67, 10-7 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Bebic | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Liepaja - Clay |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Gdansk - Clay |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 5-7, 8-10 | | match details |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, - Margarita Ignatjeva - retired | | match details |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Kocevje - Clay |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
07.06.23 qual. | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |