MATCH
18.07.19 | 1st round | Katriin Saar | Iveta Dapkute | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | W15 Parnu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katriin Saar | Iveta Dapkute | |
1st SERVE % | 60/91 (66%) | 64/106 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 35/64 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/31 (39%) | 12/42 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 7/8 (88%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/106 (56%) | 44/91 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/197 (54%) | 91/197 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katriin Saar | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Iveta Dapkute | |
Katriin Saar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Katriin Saar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-4 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0 | ||
Katriin Saar | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0 | ||
Katriin Saar | 6-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Katriin Saar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], A-40 | ||
2-2 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Katriin Saar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0 | ||
Katriin Saar | 4-3 | |
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katriin Saar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Katriin Saar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katriin Saar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Iveta Dapkute | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Estonia
11.03.02, 22 years
11667 $
11.03.02, 22 years
11667 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Katriin Saar vs. Iveta Dapkute - head to head matches
18.07.19 | 1st round | Katriin Saar | Iveta Dapkute | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | W15 Parnu | Clay |
Katriin Saar form & Iveta Dapkute form
Katriin Saar - last matches
Iveta Dapkute - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Biot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Josefine Falster | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-75, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Emma Slavikova | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 6-1, 2-0, Ana Prso - retired | match details |