MATCH
09.11.19 | 1/2 | Katie Volynets | Katrina Scott | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Malibu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katie Volynets | Katrina Scott | |
1st SERVE % | 27/45 (60%) | 40/56 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 23/40 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Katrina Scott | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katie Volynets | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], A-40 | ||
1-1 | Katrina Scott | |
0-0 | ||
Katie Volynets | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Katrina Scott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Katrina Scott | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Katie Volynets | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katrina Scott | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 40-A | ||
Katie Volynets | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Katrina Scott | |
Katie Volynets | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-2 | Katrina Scott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katie Volynets | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katie Volynets vs. Katrina Scott - head to head matches
31.12.22 | q 1 | Katie Volynets | Katrina Scott | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Auckland | Hard |
20.09.21 | 1st round | Katie Volynets | Katrina Scott | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | Columbus | I. hard |
09.11.19 | 1/2 | Katie Volynets | Katrina Scott | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Malibu | Hard |
Katie Volynets form & Katrina Scott form
Katie Volynets - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-68, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Katrina Scott - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franca Cecilia Di Pietro | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-68, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 3-3, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-67, 7-64 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |