MATCH
08.07.19 | q 1 | Katie Volynets | Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 7-5 | W60 Honolulu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katie Volynets | Alexandra Osborne | |
1st SERVE % | 48/63 (76%) | 33/57 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 27/63 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/120 (56%) | 53/120 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Katie Volynets | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katie Volynets | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Katie Volynets | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
Katie Volynets | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katie Volynets | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Katie Volynets | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-5 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katie Volynets | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katie Volynets vs. Alexandra Osborne - head to head matches
08.07.19 | q 1 | Katie Volynets | Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W60 Honolulu | Hard |
Katie Volynets form & Alexandra Osborne form
Katie Volynets - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-68, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |