INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sarah Beth Grey vs. Katie Swan - head to head matches
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Katie Swan | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Sarah Beth Grey form & Katie Swan form
Sarah Beth Grey - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 7-67, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jigyasa Narsinghani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details |
Katie Swan - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 3-4, - Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | - Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-74, 0-2, - Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-4, 5-5, - Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-2, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-3, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |