MATCH
29.10.19 | qual. | Kathleen Kanev | Maria Lota Kaul | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kathleen Kanev | Maria Lota Kaul | |
1st SERVE % | 34/52 (65%) | 16/39 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 6/16 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Maria Lota Kaul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Maria Lota Kaul | |
0-0 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 4-0 | |
5-0 | Maria Lota Kaul | |
6-0 |
2 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Maria Lota Kaul | |
0-0 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Maria Lota Kaul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Maria Lota Kaul | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Maria Lota Kaul | |
0-0 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kathleen Kanev vs. Maria Lota Kaul - head to head matches
29.10.19 | qual. | Kathleen Kanev | Maria Lota Kaul | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Stockholm | I. hard |
Kathleen Kanev form & Maria Lota Kaul form
Kathleen Kanev - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 0-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Maria Lota Kaul - last matches
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Grete Gull | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Roots | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-75, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Isabela Alvarez Mercante | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Brasilia - Clay | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Macarena Torrales Tebes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cundinamarca - Clay | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Brittany Collens | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aparecida - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 q 2 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-3, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Bohatova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Chiara Catini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-1, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |