MATCH
31.10.19 | 1st round | Katherine Sebov | Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 7-5 | W80 Tyler | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katherine Sebov | Stephanie Wagner | |
1st SERVE % | 42/57 (74%) | 44/66 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 24/44 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/66 (47%) | 20/57 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/123 (55%) | 55/123 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Stephanie Wagner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katherine Sebov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Stephanie Wagner | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Stephanie Wagner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Stephanie Wagner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-4 | Stephanie Wagner | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Stephanie Wagner | |
Katherine Sebov | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Stephanie Wagner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-2 | Stephanie Wagner | |
0-0 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
3-4 | Stephanie Wagner | |
0-0 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Stephanie Wagner | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katherine Sebov | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Stephanie Wagner | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katherine Sebov vs. Stephanie Wagner - head to head matches
31.10.19 | 1st round | Katherine Sebov | Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W80 Tyler | Hard |
Katherine Sebov form & Stephanie Wagner form
Katherine Sebov - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 0-2, - Katherine Sebov - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-76, 6-4, 4-0, Ysaline Bonaventure - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-2, Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Stephanie Wagner - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katharina Hering | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Pohankova | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Schena Benamar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mila Masic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-75, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leandra Nizetic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |