MATCH
23.06.16 | 2nd round | Katharina Hobgarski | Laura Bente | 6-1, 6-0 | Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katharina Hobgarski | Laura Bente | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 21/40 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 8/21 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
19.01.99, 25 years
19.01.99, 25 years
Katharina Hobgarski vs. Laura Bente - head to head matches
23.06.16 | 2nd round | Katharina Hobgarski | Laura Bente | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
Katharina Hobgarski form & Laura Bente form
Katharina Hobgarski - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-74, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-710, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | - | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 0-6, 0-1, - Katharina Hobgarski - retired | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Laura Bente - last matches
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Davis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Helene Grimm | 4-1, Helene Grimm - retired | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
23.06.16 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Franziska Kommer | 3-6, 6-4, 2-0, Franziska Kommer - retired | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Valeriia Bazhanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Valentina Likic | 7-5, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 7-68, 1-0, Kim-Alice Grajdek - retired | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Emma Laine | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-73, 3-6 | match details |