MATCH
12.10.14 | q 2 | Kateryna Baindl | Marta Sirotkina | 6-0, 6-4 | Moscow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Baindl | Marta Sirotkina | |
1st SERVE % | 35/53 (66%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 16/53 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Baindl vs. Marta Sirotkina - head to head matches
12.10.14 | q 2 | Kateryna Baindl | Marta Sirotkina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
08.09.13 | qual. | Kateryna Baindl | Marta Sirotkina | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Tashkent | Hard |
26.08.13 | 1/2 | Marta Sirotkina | Kateryna Baindl | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Kazan | Hard |
02.05.11 | 1/2 | Marta Sirotkina | Kateryna Baindl | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Bukhara | Hard |
Kateryna Baindl form & Marta Sirotkina form
Kateryna Baindl - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | - | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 5-0, Jule Niemeier - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-78, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Marta Sirotkina - last matches
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.15 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
30.03.15 q 2 | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.15 q 1 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kreuzlingen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
02.02.15 2nd round | vs. Naomi Broady | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.15 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.01.15 1/2 | vs. Martina Borecka | 7-69, 7-65 | match details | |
26.01.15 1st round | vs. Jasmine Amber Asghar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.15 2nd round | vs. Alice Matteucci | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.15 fin | vs. Amy Bowtell | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.15 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.15 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Vogt | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.15 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
15.12.14 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
03.11.14 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.14 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.14 1/2 | vs. Stephanie Vogt | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.14 1st round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.14 2nd round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
27.10.14 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.14 1/4 | vs. Alberta Brianti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
12.10.14 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.14 q 1 | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |