MATCH
21.04.19 | q 1 | Kateryna Baindl | Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 6-2 | Istanbul | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Baindl | Berfu Cengiz | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 19/39 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 7/19 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 16/45 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 15-40 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 30-15 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Baindl vs. Berfu Cengiz - head to head matches
21.04.19 | q 1 | Kateryna Baindl | Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul | Clay |
Kateryna Baindl form & Berfu Cengiz form
Kateryna Baindl - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | - | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 5-0, Jule Niemeier - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-78, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |