MATCH
31.10.18 | 2nd round | Kateryna Baindl | Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | Toronto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Baindl | Alexandra Cadantu | |
1st SERVE % | 57/83 (69%) | 76/106 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/57 (61%) | 39/76 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/26 (27%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 7/16 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/106 (54%) | 41/83 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/189 (52%) | 90/189 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kateryna Baindl | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Baindl vs. Alexandra Cadantu - head to head matches
31.10.18 | 2nd round | Kateryna Baindl | Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Toronto | I. hard |
21.10.13 | 1st round | Alexandra Cadantu | Kateryna Baindl | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Poitiers | I. hard |
Kateryna Baindl form & Alexandra Cadantu form
Kateryna Baindl - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | - | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 5-0, Jule Niemeier - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-78, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |