MATCH
30.10.17 | 1st round | Katerina Vankova | Mathilde Armitano | 6-1, 7-5 | Petange | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Katerina Vankova | Mathilde Armitano | |
1st SERVE % | 38/62 (61%) | 32/63 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 9/31 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/63 (51%) | 21/62 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/125 (58%) | 52/125 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katerina Vankova vs. Mathilde Armitano - head to head matches
30.10.17 | 1st round | Katerina Vankova | Mathilde Armitano | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Petange | I. hard |
Katerina Vankova form & Mathilde Armitano form
Katerina Vankova - last matches
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 0-2, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-2, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Sabina Machalova | - | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-1, 6-70, 6-2 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 1-5, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 0-3, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Silna | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/2 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 4-6, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
10.05.18 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Fanni Gecsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 5-7, 0-1, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Mathilde Armitano - last matches
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-67, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 1/4 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.19 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Lou Anne Guerbert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Villet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25+H Montpellier - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Valentine Vigne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dominique Ibarra Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |