MATCH
31.07.19 | 1st round | Katarzyna Piter | Timea Jaruskova | 6-1, 6-4 | W25 Grodzisk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katarzyna Piter | Timea Jaruskova | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 43/62 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/62 (48%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/110 (61%) | 43/110 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-0 | Timea Jaruskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Timea Jaruskova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Timea Jaruskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Timea Jaruskova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Timea Jaruskova | |
0-0 | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-2 | Timea Jaruskova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-3 | Timea Jaruskova | |
0-0 | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarzyna Piter vs. Timea Jaruskova - head to head matches
31.07.19 | 1st round | Katarzyna Piter | Timea Jaruskova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25 Grodzisk | Clay |
Katarzyna Piter form & Timea Jaruskova form
Katarzyna Piter - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-66, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 4-6, 7-60, 5-10 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-75, 6-2, 4-2, Valeriya Olyanovskaya - retired | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-73, 4-1, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Timea Jaruskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Vanesa Sulcova | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Terezia Perhacova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anamari Znuderl | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |