MATCH
12.07.18 | 1st round | Katarzyna Piter | Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 6-1 | Versmold | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katarzyna Piter | Chiara Scholl | |
1st SERVE % | 27/45 (60%) | 23/46 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Piter | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
Katarzyna Piter | 5-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Chiara Scholl | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarzyna Piter vs. Chiara Scholl - head to head matches
12.07.18 | 1st round | Katarzyna Piter | Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Versmold | Clay |
Katarzyna Piter form & Chiara Scholl form
Katarzyna Piter - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-66, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 4-6, 7-60, 5-10 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-75, 6-2, 4-2, Valeriya Olyanovskaya - retired | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-73, 4-1, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |