INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Berfu Cengiz vs. Katarzyna Piter - head to head matches
08.11.18 | 1/4 | Katarzyna Piter | Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Minsk | I. hard |
Berfu Cengiz form & Katarzyna Piter form
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Katarzyna Piter - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-66, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 4-6, 7-60, 5-10 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-75, 6-2, 4-2, Valeriya Olyanovskaya - retired | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-73, 4-1, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |