MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Katarzyna Kawa | Elixane Lechemia | 6-1, 6-4 | La Marsa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katarzyna Kawa | Elixane Lechemia | |
1st SERVE % | 41/61 (67%) | 20/66 (30%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/41 (49%) | 7/20 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 13/46 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 5/5 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/66 (70%) | 34/61 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/127 (57%) | 54/127 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarzyna Kawa vs. Elixane Lechemia - head to head matches
17.04.18 | qual. | Elixane Lechemia | Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
03.05.17 | 1st round | Katarzyna Kawa | Elixane Lechemia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | La Marsa | Clay |
Katarzyna Kawa form & Elixane Lechemia form
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Elixane Lechemia - last matches
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Setubal - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 7-63, 6-70 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.18 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details |