Turkey
08.05.02, 21 years
08.05.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Betina Tokac vs. Katarzyna Kawa - head to head matches
10.04.17 | q 1 | Katarzyna Kawa | Betina Tokac | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Istanbul | Hard |
Betina Tokac form & Katarzyna Kawa form
Betina Tokac - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 7-5, 6-74, 0-4, - Betina Tokac - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-73, - Betina Tokac - retired | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ishino | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.01.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Huliya Esen | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |