MATCH
23.01.19 | 1st round | Karolina Vlckova | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Vlckova | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
1st SERVE % | 50/85 (59%) | 70/100 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/50 (68%) | 41/70 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/35 (43%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/100 (47%) | 36/85 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/185 (52%) | 89/185 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 9 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Vlckova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Czech Republic
17.10.00, 23 years
15091 $
17.10.00, 23 years
15091 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Karolina Vlckova vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - head to head matches
23.01.19 | 1st round | Karolina Vlckova | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Karolina Vlckova form & Jacqueline Cabaj Awad form
Karolina Vlckova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Antonina Sushkova | 4-6, 7-65, 14-12 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Vargas-Lopez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 2-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Giada Ciampa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumejja Isic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-73, 3-10 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. Tabeth Tadoum | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Selya Rakki | 7-66, 5-7, 12-10 | match details |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 0-1, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-4, 6-715, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 7-65, 6-1 | match details |