MATCH
26.02.12 | q 2 | Karolina Pliskova | Tetyana Arefyeva | 7-63, 6-0 | Kuala Lumpur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Pliskova | Tetyana Arefyeva | |
1st SERVE % | 30/56 (54%) | 50/83 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 28/50 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 10/33 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/83 (54%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/139 (58%) | 58/139 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 10 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Pliskova vs. Tetyana Arefyeva - head to head matches
26.02.12 | q 2 | Karolina Pliskova | Tetyana Arefyeva | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | Kuala Lumpur | Hard |
Karolina Pliskova form & Tetyana Arefyeva form
Karolina Pliskova - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | - | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-74, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |
Tetyana Arefyeva - last matches
Bucha - Carpet | ||||
18.11.13 1st round | vs. Olena Kyrpot | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.11.13 1/4 | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.13 2nd round | vs. Lena-Marie Hofmann | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
16.09.13 1st round | vs. Marina Shamayko | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
10.09.13 1st round | vs. Julia Glushko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.09.13 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.13 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
12.08.13 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
05.08.13 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.13 1st round | vs. Marina Shamayko | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
24.07.13 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.13 1st round | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Alberta Brianti | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.13 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.07.13 q 2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.13 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kristinehamn - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 2nd round | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.13 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.13 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.13 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Ksenia Kirillova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
20.05.13 2nd round | vs. Emi Mutaguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.13 1/2 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.13 1/4 | vs. Yurina Koshino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.13 1st round | vs. Chinami Ogi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kurume - Grass | ||||
13.05.13 1st round | vs. An-Sophie Mestach | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |