MATCH
12.01.15 | 1st round | Karolina Pliskova | Polona Hercog | 6-4, 6-4 | Sydney | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Pliskova | Polona Hercog | |
1st SERVE % | 37/56 (66%) | 52/66 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/37 (84%) | 36/52 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/66 (39%) | 13/56 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/122 (57%) | 53/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Pliskova vs. Polona Hercog - head to head matches
13.09.19 | 2nd round | Karolina Pliskova | Polona Hercog | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Zhengzhou | Hard |
10.10.18 | 2nd round | Karolina Pliskova | Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
24.08.15 | 1st round | Karolina Pliskova | Polona Hercog | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | New Haven | Hard |
12.01.15 | 1st round | Karolina Pliskova | Polona Hercog | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sydney | Hard |
28.09.14 | 1st round | Polona Hercog | Karolina Pliskova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Beijing | Hard |
09.09.14 | 1st round | Karolina Pliskova | Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Karolina Pliskova form & Polona Hercog form
Karolina Pliskova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | - | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-74, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Polona Hercog - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 0-2, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 7-611, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |