INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Pliskova vs. Katarzyna Kawa - head to head matches
30.05.11 | 2nd round | Karolina Pliskova | Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Prerov | Clay |
Karolina Pliskova form & Katarzyna Kawa form
Karolina Pliskova - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | - | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-74, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |