INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Pliskova vs. Julia Schruff - head to head matches
25.05.09 | fin | Karolina Pliskova | Julia Schruff | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | Grado | Clay |
Karolina Pliskova form & Julia Schruff form
Karolina Pliskova - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | - | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-74, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |
Julia Schruff - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.11 q 1 | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Clay | ||||
14.02.11 1st round | vs. Irina Buryachok | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
05.02.11 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
01.11.10 1st round | vs. Anna Floris | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.10 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.10 2nd round | vs. Sandra Zahlavova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint Raphael - I. hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.10 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.10.10 1/4 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.10 1/2 | vs. Elena Bogdan | 7-65, 4-6, 0-1, - Julia Schruff - retired | match details | |
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-62, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.10 2nd round | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-3, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Foggia - Clay | ||||
20.09.10 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Helen De Cesare | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.10 1/4 | vs. Anna Floris | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
13.09.10 2nd round | vs. Julia Mayr | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.10 1/4 | vs. Elise Tamaela | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.10 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Ondraskova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.10 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.10 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
06.09.10 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.10 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.10 fin | vs. Irena Pavlovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.10 2nd round | vs. Justine Ozga | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.10 1/4 | vs. Angelique Van Der Meet | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
27.07.10 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.10 qual. | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.10 q 2 | vs. Jasmina Tinjic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.10 q 1 | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |