INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Pliskova vs. Akiko Yonemura - head to head matches
07.09.09 | 1/2 | Karolina Pliskova | Akiko Yonemura | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Noto | Carpet |
Karolina Pliskova form & Akiko Yonemura form
Karolina Pliskova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | - | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-74, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Akiko Yonemura - last matches
Hamamatsu - Grass | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Yu Morishima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Mayu Okawa | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Kanae Hisami | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kurume - Grass | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Grass | ||||
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
23.03.15 1st round | vs. Miki Miyamura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
17.11.14 q 2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-76, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.14 q 1 | vs. Shiori Fukuda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
20.10.14 q 2 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.14 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Misa Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.14 2nd round | vs. Tori Kinard | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.14 q 1 | vs. Aya Tanaka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.14 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Grass | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.14 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
13.10.14 q 1 | vs. Asako Sato | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.14 qual. | vs. Chihiro Nunome | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Moka Ito | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Kanae Hisami | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Kurume - Grass | ||||
12.05.14 q 2 | vs. Chiaki Okadaue | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.14 q 1 | vs. Kanae Hisami | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Grass | ||||
05.05.14 q 2 | vs. Miki Miyamura | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Yuka Higuchi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 q 2 | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.04.14 qual. | vs. Yumi Miyazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |