MATCH
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Karolina Berankova | Tamara Malesevic | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Berankova | Tamara Malesevic | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 28/54 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/97 (64%) | 35/97 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tamara Malesevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Tamara Malesevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Tamara Malesevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Tamara Malesevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tamara Malesevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karolina Berankova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Tamara Malesevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tamara Malesevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Tamara Malesevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Berankova vs. Tamara Malesevic - head to head matches
17.01.19 | 2nd round | Karolina Berankova | Tamara Malesevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Karolina Berankova form & Tamara Malesevic form
Karolina Berankova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ghizlane El Amrani Tchaha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Tamara Malesevic - last matches
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-2, - Tamara Malesevic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Camille Moga | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ana Prso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 0-1, - Tamara Malesevic - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Silvia Martinez Jimenez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Juliane Triebe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Karen Marthiens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elsa Wan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pervinca Curci | 6-3, 7-66 | match details |