MATCH
17.07.19 | 2nd round | Karolina Berankova | Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Don | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Berankova | Marina Benito | |
1st SERVE % | 33/62 (53%) | 39/53 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 20/39 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 23/62 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/115 (59%) | 47/115 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marina Benito | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Marina Benito | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Marina Benito | |
0-0 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
5-1 | Marina Benito | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Karolina Berankova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Marina Benito | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Marina Benito | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Marina Benito | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Marina Benito | |
Karolina Berankova | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
05.06.00, 23 years
05.06.00, 23 years
Karolina Berankova vs. Marina Benito - head to head matches
17.07.19 | 2nd round | Karolina Berankova | Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Don | Carpet |
Karolina Berankova form & Marina Benito form
Karolina Berankova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ghizlane El Amrani Tchaha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |