MATCH
08.01.19 | 1st round | Karolina Berankova | Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Berankova | Elisa Andrea Camerano | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 22/43 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Elisa Andrea Camerano | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Elisa Andrea Camerano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 0-0 | |
Karolina Berankova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Elisa Andrea Camerano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Elisa Andrea Camerano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
11.02.02, 22 years
11.02.02, 22 years
Karolina Berankova vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano - head to head matches
08.01.19 | 1st round | Karolina Berankova | Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Karolina Berankova form & Elisa Andrea Camerano form
Karolina Berankova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ghizlane El Amrani Tchaha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Elisa Andrea Camerano - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Milanese | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Charles | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Biot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 5-5, - Elisa Andrea Camerano - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 q 2 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-3, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Fity | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Louna Zoppas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Georgiana Prodan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paris Corley | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Kovac | 6-4, 4-3, Jelena Kovac - retired | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | Elisabeth Iila - walk over | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Samar Ben Smida | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.22 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.22 1/4 | vs. Axana Mareen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |