Karin Kennel vs. Eline Audenaert 11.09.2019

Karin Kennel vs. Eline Audenaert 11.09.2019 - W15 Dijon - compare

MATCH

11.09.192nd roundKarin Kennel Eline Audenaert 6-1, 7-5 France W15 Dijon Clay

MATCH STATS

Karin KennelEline Audenaert
1st SERVE %44/64 (69%)42/60 (70%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON30/44 (68%)18/42 (43%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON5/20 (25%)5/18 (28%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/11 (64%)4/6 (67%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON37/60 (62%)29/64 (45%)
TOTAL POINTS WON72/124 (58%)52/124 (42%)
DOUBLE FAULTS73
ACES02

MATCH STATS

1
Karin Kennel Karin Kennel serve1-1
0-0, 0-15
2-1Eline Audenaert Eline Audenaert serve
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Karin Kennel Karin Kennel serve3-1
0-0, 15-0, 40-30
4-1Eline Audenaert Eline Audenaert serve
0-0
Karin Kennel Karin Kennel serve5-1
6-1
2
0-0Eline Audenaert Eline Audenaert serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-15
Karin Kennel Karin Kennel serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
1-1Eline Audenaert Eline Audenaert serve
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Karin Kennel Karin Kennel serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30
3-1Eline Audenaert Eline Audenaert serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A
Karin Kennel Karin Kennel serve3-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
3-3Eline Audenaert Eline Audenaert serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Karin Kennel Karin Kennel serve4-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
4-4Eline Audenaert Eline Audenaert serve
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP]
Karin Kennel Karin Kennel serve5-4
0-0
Karin Kennel Karin Kennel serve6-5
0-0, 15-0, 15-15
7-5

Karin Kennel
Switzerland
05.07.95, 24 years




515
70
68797 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
31.05.99, 20 years







Eline Audenaert
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Karin Kennel vs. Eline Audenaert - head to head matches

11.09.192nd roundKarin KennelEline Audenaert6-1, 7-5 match detailsFrance W15 Dijon Clay

Karin Kennel - last matches

Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
15.01.20
1st round
vs. Mallaurie Noel2-6, 6-3, 0-6 lostmatch details
India W25 Bhopal - Hard
22.11.19
1/4
vs. Karman Kaur Thandi2-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.11.19
2nd round
vs. Punnin Kovapitukted6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
20.11.19
1st round
vs. Petia Arshinkova6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
18.11.19
qual.
vs. Jennifer Luikham6-2, 4-6, 10-8 winmatch details
16.11.19
q 1
vs. Saumya Vig6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
India W25 Gwalior - Hard
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Hiroko Kuwata2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France W60 Nantes - I. hard
29.10.19
qual.
vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca1-6, 6-3, 8-10 lostmatch details
28.10.19
q 1
vs. Maelys Bougrat6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Japan W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet
15.10.19
1st round
vs. Draginja Vukovic4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Japan W25 Makinohara - Carpet
10.10.19
2nd round
vs. Paula Badosa Gibert1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.10.19
1st round
vs. Yuka Hosoki6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Portugal W60 Caldas - Hard
26.09.19
2nd round
vs. Jessika Ponchet5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Francisca Jorge1-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
23.09.19
qual.
vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
22.09.19
q 1
vs. Sara Neto6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
France W15 Dijon - Clay
12.09.19
1/4
vs. Marie Temin1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
11.09.19
2nd round
vs. Eline Audenaert6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
10.09.19
1st round
vs. Pauline Wuarin6-2, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
08.09.19
fin
vs. Constance Sibille6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
07.09.19
1/2
vs. Margaux Rouvroy6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
06.09.19
1/4
vs. Merel Hoedt6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
05.09.19
2nd round
vs. Agustina Chlpac6-1, Agustina Chlpac - retiredwinmatch details
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Anfisa Danilchenko6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
01.09.19
fin
vs. Seone Mendez7-67, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.08.19
1/2
vs. Adithya Karunaratne6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
30.08.19
1/4
vs. Anna Ukolova7-5, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
29.08.19
2nd round
vs. Sophia Biolay6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
28.08.19
1st round
vs. Antonia Schmidt6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany W60 Hechingen - Clay
06.08.19
qual.
vs. Eleni Kordolaimi3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details

Eline Audenaert - last matches

Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
10.12.19
1st round
vs. Polina Leykina1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
03.12.19
1st round
vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
26.11.19
1st round
vs. Dominique Schaefer7-5, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Italy W15 Solarino - Carpet
14.11.19
2nd round
vs. Tayisiya Morderger0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Sara Lanca6-4, 7-68 winmatch details
Italy W15 Solarino - Carpet
10.11.19
1/4
vs. Maria Masini1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Sara Lanca6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Giulia Paterno6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Norway W15 Oslo - I. hard
23.10.19
2nd round
vs. Olga Helmi0-6, 7-62, 0-6 lostmatch details
21.10.19
1st round
vs. Matylda Burylo6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
24.09.19
1st round
vs. Sophia Biolay2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
23.09.19
qual.
vs. Sarah Mueller7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
19.09.19
2nd round
vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.09.19
1st round
vs. Noelia Zeballos3-6, 7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
France W15 Dijon - Clay
11.09.19
2nd round
vs. Karin Kennel1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
10.09.19
1st round
vs. Emmanuelle Girard3-6, 6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
09.09.19
qual.
vs. Natalie Proese7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Holland W15 Haren - Clay
28.08.19
1st round
vs. Emily Arbuthnott1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Belgium W15 Wanfercee - Clay
22.08.19
2nd round
vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
21.08.19
1st round
vs. Pauline Demel6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
20.08.19
qual.
vs. Gabriella Mujan6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
19.08.19
q 1
vs. Holly Staff6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Belgium W25 Koksijde - Clay
05.08.19
qual.
vs. Marie Temin6-4, 2-6, 5-10 lostmatch details
05.08.19
q 1
vs. Catherine Chantraine7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Belgium W15 Knokke - Clay
30.07.19
1st round
vs. Rina Saigo5-7, 6-4, 6-75 lostmatch details
France W15 Dijon - Hard
15.07.19
q 1
vs. Ana M Becerra6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
15.07.19
qual.
vs. Marie Villet0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Romania W15 Bucharest - Clay
09.07.19
qual.
vs. Jana Bojovic4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.07.19
q 1
vs. Maria Alexia Gandac6-4, 5-7, 10-6 winmatch details
Holland W15 Alkmaar - Clay
26.06.19
1st round
vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher6-77, 0-6 lostmatch details
<