INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karin Kennel vs. Alexandra Osborne - head to head matches
24.03.19 | q 1 | Karin Kennel | Alexandra Osborne | 5-7, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | W25 Canberra | Clay |
11.01.19 | 1/4 | Karin Kennel | Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Fort | Hard |
Karin Kennel form & Alexandra Osborne form
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |