MATCH
15.05.17 | 1st round | Karen Barritza | Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 6-3, 6-4 | Bastad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Karen Barritza | Ioana Diana Pietroiu | |
1st SERVE % | 61/100 (61%) | 42/73 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/61 (66%) | 26/42 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 2/16 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/73 (47%) | 43/100 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/173 (53%) | 82/173 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karen Barritza vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu - head to head matches
15.05.17 | 1st round | Karen Barritza | Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Karen Barritza form & Ioana Diana Pietroiu form
Karen Barritza - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lissi Kubre | 3-6, 4-1, - Karen Barritza - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.19 | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Jacob | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ioana Diana Pietroiu - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.05.17 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-71, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Karen Barritza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Britt Geukens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.02.17 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
16.02.17 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.02.17 fin | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 7-62, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.17 1/2 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.17 1/4 | vs. Brenda Njuki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.17 2nd round | vs. Shiho Hisamatsu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Marfutina | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
07.12.16 2nd round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
02.12.16 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.16 2nd round | vs. Yuval Keren | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |