MATCH
06.02.18 | qual. | Karen Barritza | Alice Gillan | 6-4, 6-1 | Loughborough | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Karen Barritza | Alice Gillan | |
1st SERVE % | 38/51 (75%) | 34/48 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/38 (76%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Karen Barritza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Karen Barritza | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Karen Barritza | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Karen Barritza | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karen Barritza | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karen Barritza | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Karen Barritza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karen Barritza | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karen Barritza | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Karen Barritza | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karen Barritza vs. Alice Gillan - head to head matches
06.02.18 | qual. | Karen Barritza | Alice Gillan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Loughborough | I. hard |
Karen Barritza form & Alice Gillan form
Karen Barritza - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lissi Kubre | 3-6, 4-1, - Karen Barritza - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.19 | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Jacob | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |