INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudia Giovine vs. Kanami Tsuji - head to head matches
15.09.14 | 2nd round | Kanami Tsuji | Claudia Giovine | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Claudia Giovine form & Kanami Tsuji form
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Kanami Tsuji - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Funa Kozaki | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyi Nong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Eimi Friant | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Misa Okawa | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Reina Takahashi | 1-3, - Kanami Tsuji - retired | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.18 qual. | vs. Ya Yun Pai | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.15 qual. | vs. Silvia Njiric | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 q 2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 0-2, - Kanami Tsuji - retired | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.09.15 fin | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Vita Mediana | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Oxi Gravitas Putri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.15 1/4 | vs. Deria Nur Haliza | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.15 1/2 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |