Italy
20.04.02, 21 years
20.04.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Federica Sacco vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - head to head matches
13.02.19 | 1st round | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | Federica Sacco | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Federica Sacco form & Kajsa Rinaldo Persson form
Federica Sacco - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Meriem Ben Ezzedine Meriem | 6-3, Meriem Ben Ezzedine Meriem - retired | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Agostina Breval | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Kenzy Ramy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Vickie Trocker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Caroline Fawzy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Cindy Burger | 7-5, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Mariam Hatem Ibrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 1-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-69, 0-6, 1-2, - Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Imogen Haddad | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |