MATCH
09.11.16 | 1st round | Julyette Steur | Megan Lombardi | 6-3, 6-1 | Stellenbosch | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julyette Steur | Megan Lombardi | |
1st SERVE % | 32/50 (64%) | 28/41 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 10/28 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 20/50 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
22.02.00, 24 years
22.02.00, 24 years
Julyette Steur vs. Megan Lombardi - head to head matches
09.11.16 | 1st round | Julyette Steur | Megan Lombardi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Stellenbosch | Hard |
Julyette Steur form & Megan Lombardi form
Julyette Steur - last matches
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 fin | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Marion Viertler | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Megan Lombardi - last matches
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Sari Stegmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 5-2, Yarden Akler - retired | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Tricia Mar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Bianca Wolmarans | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Chantraine | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Salma Ewing | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
09.11.16 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Danica Malan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |