INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julyette Steur vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - head to head matches
19.06.18 | 1st round | Julyette Steur | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
05.06.17 | q 2 | Julyette Steur | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Essen | Clay |
Julyette Steur form & Arina Gabriela Vasilescu form
Julyette Steur - last matches
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 fin | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Marion Viertler | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Naves Anzaldo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |