MATCH
05.03.18 | 1st round | Julie Gervais | Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-0 | Amiens | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julie Gervais | Kristina Milenkovic | |
1st SERVE % | 38/62 (61%) | 34/49 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 28/62 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/111 (59%) | 45/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julie Gervais | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kristina Milenkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julie Gervais | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Kristina Milenkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julie Gervais | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Julie Gervais | 4-1 | |
Julie Gervais | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Kristina Milenkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Julie Gervais | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kristina Milenkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Kristina Milenkovic | |
3-0 | Kristina Milenkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julie Gervais | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Kristina Milenkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julie Gervais vs. Kristina Milenkovic - head to head matches
05.03.18 | 1st round | Julie Gervais | Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Amiens | Clay |
Julie Gervais form & Kristina Milenkovic form
Julie Gervais - last matches
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elsa Pellegrinelli | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 1-3, - Julie Gervais - retired | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
19.01.20 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Oona Orpana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Tiffany William | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-61, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Kristina Milenkovic - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Shivaani Ganesh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 1-4, - Kristina Milenkovic - retired | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yara Alhogbani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Smejkal | 3-6, 7-67, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Gina Marie Dittmann | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Celia Campo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Schena Benamar | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 3-1, Tanisha Kashyap - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Julie Gauguery | 6-4, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |