MATCH
16.07.19 | 1st round | Juliana Valero | Emma Lene | 2-2, - retired | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Juliana Valero | Emma Lene | |
1st SERVE % | 7/11 (64%) | 9/15 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 5/9 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/4 (25%) | 1/6 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 12/26 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Colombia
27.01.98, 26 years
27.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Juliana Valero vs. Emma Lene - head to head matches
16.07.19 | 1st round | Juliana Valero | Emma Lene | 2-2, Emma Lene - retired | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Juliana Valero form & Emma Lene form
Juliana Valero - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 2-2, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 5-7, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Manuela Gomez Estrada | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ruth Marsh | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Fink Wayerbacher | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Namie Isago | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Abrile | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Caroline Furlaneto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Pamela Wu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
10.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Maria Carla D'Annunzio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.18 qual. | vs. Emilia Gaelle Dejonckheere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Tania Lea Aizenman Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Manta - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Yamile Fors-Guerra | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Emma Lene - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | - Emma Lene - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandy Mina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Moutama | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valery Gynina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 3-4, - Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Imogen Haddad | 3-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |