MATCH
29.09.16 | 1/4 | Julia Terziyska | Luisa Marie Huber | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Terziyska | Luisa Marie Huber | |
1st SERVE % | 60/87 (69%) | 64/99 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/60 (68%) | 37/64 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 14/35 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/99 (48%) | 34/87 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/186 (54%) | 85/186 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Terziyska vs. Luisa Marie Huber - head to head matches
29.09.16 | 1/4 | Julia Terziyska | Luisa Marie Huber | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Roehampton | Hard |
16.03.16 | 1st round | Julia Terziyska | Luisa Marie Huber | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Julia Terziyska form & Luisa Marie Huber form
Julia Terziyska - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Galena Krastenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 5-7, 1-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-2, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 2-3, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Luisa Marie Huber - last matches
Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.04.17 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 6-72, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Mila Popivoda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.17 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Suhana Sofia Mohd Adam Das | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.03.17 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Jeannine Hopfgartner | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.17 qual. | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Olivia Peet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
01.02.17 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Dominique Covington | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 3-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Chiara Grimm | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons - Carpet | ||||
28.11.16 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
03.11.16 1/4 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.16 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-66, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Adrianna Sosnowska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Maria Schneider | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.16 1/4 | vs. Ioana Minca | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |