MATCH
13.01.14 | 1st round | Julia Terziyska | Jil Nora Engelmann | 6-3, 6-0 | Stuttgart Stammheim | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
05.11.93, 30 years
13922 $
05.11.93, 30 years
13922 $
Julia Terziyska vs. Jil Nora Engelmann - head to head matches
13.01.14 | 1st round | Julia Terziyska | Jil Nora Engelmann | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Stuttgart Stammheim | I. hard |
Julia Terziyska form & Jil Nora Engelmann form
Julia Terziyska - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Galena Krastenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 5-7, 1-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-2, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 2-3, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Jil Nora Engelmann - last matches
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Hayek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Maynetto | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
De Haan - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Annick Melgers | 3-6, 0-3, - Jil Nora Engelmann - retired | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Manisha Foster | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Tamara Arnold | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Jana Haid | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Louise Holtum | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 1st round | vs. Marta Garcia Gausi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Olena Kyrpot | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |