MATCH
09.02.20 | q 1 | Julia Terziyska | Aubane Droguet | 6-73, 6-2, 10-6 | W25 Grenoble | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Terziyska | Aubane Droguet | |
1st SERVE % | 46/84 (55%) | 45/76 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 30/45 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/38 (47%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/76 (46%) | 36/84 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/160 (52%) | 77/160 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 2-1 | |
2-2 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Terziyska | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-3, 2-4 | ||
6-73 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Aubane Droguet | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-1, 3-3, 6-5, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Terziyska vs. Aubane Droguet - head to head matches
09.02.20 | q 1 | Julia Terziyska | Aubane Droguet | 6-73, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | W25 Grenoble | I. hard |
Julia Terziyska form & Aubane Droguet form
Julia Terziyska - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Galena Krastenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 5-7, 1-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-2, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 2-3, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Aubane Droguet - last matches
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Pauline Grail | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ines Nicault | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-4, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.22 1/2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
25.01.22 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.22 q 1 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |