MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Julia Grabher | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Vienna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Grabher | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
1st SERVE % | 36/57 (63%) | 36/57 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/57 (47%) | 17/57 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Julia Grabher | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Julia Grabher | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Julia Grabher | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Julia Grabher | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Grabher | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Grabher vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - head to head matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Julia Grabher | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Vienna | Clay |
Julia Grabher form & Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie form
Julia Grabher - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 1-2, - Julia Grabher - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 fin | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Estela Ivanova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |