MATCH
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Julia Grabher | Tena Lukas | 6-4, 7-62 | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Grabher | Tena Lukas | |
1st SERVE % | 50/70 (71%) | 45/65 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/50 (82%) | 34/45 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 13/20 (65%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/65 (28%) | 18/70 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/135 (52%) | 65/135 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julia Grabher | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Grabher | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Julia Grabher | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Julia Grabher | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Tena Lukas | |
Julia Grabher | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-4 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Grabher | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-5 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Grabher | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Grabher vs. Tena Lukas - head to head matches
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Julia Grabher | Tena Lukas | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
22.09.18 | 1/2 | Tena Lukas | Julia Grabher | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Podgorica | Clay |
09.08.18 | 2nd round | Julia Grabher | Tena Lukas | 6-0, 3-0, Tena Lukas - retired | match details | Hechingen | Clay |
22.03.18 | 1st round | Tena Lukas | Julia Grabher | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
28.10.17 | 1/2 | Julia Grabher | Tena Lukas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
29.06.15 | qual. | Julia Grabher | Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Stuttgart Vaihingen | Clay |
Julia Grabher form & Tena Lukas form
Julia Grabher - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 1-2, - Julia Grabher - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 fin | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details |
Tena Lukas - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |